Morimoto Shintaro

Profile

Name: Morimoto Shintaro (森本慎太郎)
Nicknames: Shin chan, Taro
Birthdate: July 15, 1997 (age 14)
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Family: Older brother Hey! Say! JUMP former member Morimoto Ryutaro, father, mother and younger sister.
Admired Sempai: Takizawa Hideaki
Hobby: Soccer, reading manga, games
Skills: Soccer, Karate, baseball
Favorite Sport: Soccer
Favorite Color: Black, Red
Favorite Food: Salmon sushi.
Dislike: Vegetables
Favorite Drink: Cola
Favorite type of girl: Cute, friendly
Favorite Song: “Everything” by Arashi, “Kimagure JET” by Takizawa Hideaki and “Kisek” by Takizawa Hideaki
Favorite Movie: “Jaws”
Good friend with : Otsuka Yuya,Tanaka Juri,Kikuchi Fuma

Dramas
[2007] Juken no Kamisama (as Saionji Tadatsugu)
[2008] Battery (as Harada Seiha)
[2009] Koishite Akuma (as Miura Shota)
[2009] Hataraku Gon! (as Gondawara Haru)
[2010] Hidarime Tantei EYE (ep 4) (as Shimada)
[2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou (as Sakuragi Tatsuya)
[2012] GTO (as Murai Kunio)
Movies
[2009] Snow Prince Kinjirareta Koi no Melody

[2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou The Movie

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s